2018 Schedule by Location

Please click ARCHIVED DATA for information from previous years including 2017.

    Clinton Raceway

Dresden Raceway

Flamboro Downs

Georgian Downs

Grand River Raceway

Hanover Raceway

    Hiawatha Horse Park

Kawartha Downs

Mohawk Racetrack

Rideau Carleton

Western Fair

Woodbine Racetrack


Clinton Raceway

Race Date Post Time ASG Race Type Event # Draw Date Box Closing Time Draw Location Results
Jul 8 1:30 3FT Grassroots Series 2 Jul 4 10:00Clintonresults
Aug 5 1:30 3CP Grassroots Series 4 Aug 1 10:00Clintonresults
Sep 2 1:30 2FP Grassroots Series 4 Aug 29 10:00Clinton 
Back to Top

Dresden Raceway

Race Date Post Time ASG Race Type Event # Draw Date Box Closing Time Draw Location Results
Jul 1 1:30 3CT Grassroots Series 2 Jun 26 10:00Clintonresults
Back to Top

Flamboro Downs

Race Date Post Time ASG Race Type Event # Draw Date Box Closing Time Draw Location Results
May 20 6:00 3CP Gold Leg 1 May 16 10:00Clintonresults
May 20 6:00 3CT Grassroots Series 1 May 16 10:00Clintonresults
Sep 4 6:00 3FP Grassroots Series 5 Aug 30 10:00Clinton 
Sep 25 6:00 2FT Gold Leg 4 Sep 20 10:00Clinton 
Back to Top

Georgian Downs

Race Date Post Time ASG Race Type Event # Draw Date Box Closing Time Draw Location Results
Jul 14 7:15 2FT Grassroots Series 1 Jul 11 10:00Clintonresults
Jul 15 6:00 2FT Gold Leg 1 Jul 12 10:00Clintonresults
Jul 17 7:15 2CT Grassroots Series 1 Jul 12 10:00Clintonresults
Jul 21 7:15 3FT Gold Leg 3 Jul 18 10:00Clintonresults
Jul 21 7:15 3FT Grassroots Series 3 Jul 18 10:00Clintonresults
Jul 29 6:00 2CT Gold Leg 2 Jul 26 10:00Clintonresults
Aug 14 7:15 2CP Grassroots Series 3 Aug 9 10:00Clintonresults
Aug 19 6:00 3FP Gold Leg 4 Aug 16 10:00Clintonresults*
Back to Top

Grand River Raceway

Race Date Post Time ASG Race Type Event # Draw Date Box Closing Time Draw Location Results
Jul 18 6:30 2FP Grassroots Series 2 Jul 13 10:00Clintonresults
Jul 18 6:30 3CT Gold Leg 3 Jul 13 10:00Clintonresults
Aug 6 12:30 3FP Grassroots Series 3 Aug 1 10:00Clintonresults
Aug 15 6:30 2CP Gold Leg 3 Aug 10 10:00Clintonresults
Aug 15 6:30 2FP Gold Leg 3 Aug 10 10:00Clintonresults
Aug 27 6:30 3FT Grassroots Series 4 Aug 22 10:00Clinton 
Sep 12 6:30 2CT Grassroots Series 5 Sep 7 10:00Clinton 
Sep 24 6:30 2CT Gold Leg 4 Sep 19 10:00Clinton 
Back to Top

Hanover Raceway

Race Date Post Time ASG Race Type Event # Draw Date Box Closing Time Draw Location Results
Aug 25 7:15 2CP Grassroots Series 4 Aug 21 10:00Clinton 
Sep 1 7:15 2FT Grassroots Series 4 Aug 28 10:00Hanover 
Back to Top

Hiawatha Horse Park

Race Date Post Time ASG Race Type Event # Draw Date Box Closing Time Draw Location Results
Aug 11 6:30 2CT Grassroots Series 3 Aug 7 10:00Clintonresults
Back to Top

Kawartha Downs

Race Date Post Time ASG Race Type Event # Draw Date Box Closing Time Draw Location Results
Aug 18 7:00 3FP Grassroots Series 4 Aug 14 10:00Clintonresults
Back to Top

Rideau Carleton

Race Date Post Time ASG Race Type Event # Draw Date Box Closing Time Draw Location Results
Jul 22 6:30 3CP Gold Leg 3 Jul 19 10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 22 6:30 3CP Grassroots Series 3 Jul 19 10:30Mohawkresults
Aug 26 6:30 3CT Gold Leg 4 Aug 23 10:30Mohawk 
Aug 26 6:30 3CT Grassroots Series 4 Aug 23 10:30Mohawk 
Back to Top

Western Fair

Race Date Post Time ASG Race Type Event # Draw Date Box Closing Time Draw Location Results
May 26 6:55 3FP Gold Leg 1 May 22 10:00Clintonresults
Oct 2 6:15 3FT Gold Leg 5 Sep 27 10:00Clinton 
Back to Top

Woodbine Mohawk Park

Race Date Post Time ASG Race Type Event # Draw Date Box Closing Time Draw Location Results
May 28 7:30 3CT Gold Leg 1 May 24 10:30Mohawkresults
May 31 7:30 3FP Grassroots Series 1 May 28 10:30Mohawkresults
Jun 1 7:30 3CP Grassroots Series 1 May 29 10:30Mohawkresults
Jun 4 7:30 3FT Gold Leg 1 May 31 10:30Mohawkresults
Jun 7 7:30 3FT Grassroots Series 1 Jun 4 10:30Mohawkresults
Jun 22 7:30 3FP Grassroots Series 2 Jun 19 10:30Mohawkresults
Jun 23 7:30 3CP Gold Leg 2 Jun 19 10:30Mohawkresults
Jun 23 7:30 3FP Gold Leg 2 Jun 19 10:30Mohawkresults
Jun 25 7:30 3FT Gold Leg 2 Jun 21 10:30Mohawkresults
Jun 26 7:30 3CT Gold Leg 2 Jun 22 10:30Mohawkresults
Jun 29 7:30 3CP Grassroots Series 2 Jun 26 10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 9 7:30 2FP Gold Leg 1 Jul 5 10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 10 7:30 2FP Grassroots Series 1 Jul 6 10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 12 7:30 2CP Gold Leg 1 Jul 9 10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 13 7:30 2CP Grassroots Series 1 Jul 10 10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 16 7:30 2CT Gold Leg 1 Jul 12 10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 19 7:30 3CT Grassroots Series 3 Jul 16 10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 20 7:30 2FP Gold Leg 2 Jul 17 10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 20 7:30 3FP Gold Leg 3 Jul 17 10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 23 7:30 2CP Gold Leg 2 Jul 19 10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 23 7:30 2CP Grassroots Series 2 Jul 19 10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 24 7:30 2FT Grassroots Series 2 Jul 20 10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 27 7:30 2FT Gold Leg 2 Jul 24 10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 31 7:30 2CT Grassroots Series 2 Jul 27 10:30Mohawkresults
Aug 4 7:30 3CP Gold Leg 4 Jul 31 10:30Mohawkresults
Aug 7 7:30 2FT Grassroots Series 3 Aug 3 10:30Mohawkresults
Aug 9 7:30 2CT Gold Leg 3 Aug 6 10:30Mohawkresults
Aug 10 7:30 2FT Gold Leg 3 Aug 7 10:30Mohawkresults
Aug 16 7:30 3FT Gold Leg 4 Aug 13 10:30Mohawkresults
Aug 20 7:30 2FP Grassroots Series 3 Aug 16 10:30Mohawkresults*
Sep 1 7:30 3CP Gold Leg 5 Aug 28 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 3 7:30 2CT Grassroots Series 4 Aug 30 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 6 7:30 3FT Grassroots Series 5 Sep 3 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 7 7:30 3CP Grassroots Series 5 Sep 4 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 10 7:30 2FP Grassroots Series 5 Sep 6 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 10 7:30 3CT Grassroots Series 5 Sep 6 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 11 7:30 2CP Grassroots Series 5 Sep 7 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 11 7:30 2FT Grassroots Series 5 Sep 7 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 20 7:30 2CP Grassroots semi Sep 17 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 20 7:30 2CT Grassroots semi Sep 17 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 20 7:30 2FP Grassroots semi Sep 17 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 20 7:30 2FT Grassroots semi Sep 17 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 21 7:30 3CP Grassroots semi Sep 18 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 21 7:30 3CT Grassroots semi Sep 18 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 21 7:30 3FP Grassroots semi Sep 18 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 21 7:30 3FT Grassroots semi Sep 18 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 25 7:30 3FP Gold Leg 5 Sep 21 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 27 7:30 3CT Gold Leg 5 Sep 24 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 28 7:30 2CP Gold Leg 4 Sep 25 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 28 7:30 2FP Gold Leg 4 Sep 25 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 29 7:30 2CP Grassroots Final Sep 25 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 29 7:30 2CT Grassroots Final Sep 25 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 29 7:30 2FP Grassroots Final Sep 25 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 29 7:30 2FT Grassroots Final Sep 25 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 29 7:30 3CP Grassroots Final Sep 25 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 29 7:30 3CT Grassroots Final Sep 25 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 29 7:30 3FP Grassroots Final Sep 25 10:30Mohawk 
Sep 29 7:30 3FT Grassroots Final Sep 25 10:30Mohawk 
Oct 4 7:30 2CT Gold Leg 5 Oct 1 10:30Mohawk 
Oct 4 7:30 2FT Gold Leg 5 Oct 1 10:30Mohawk 
Oct 6 7:30 2CP Gold Leg 5 Oct 2 10:30Mohawk 
Oct 6 7:30 2FP Gold Leg 5 Oct 2 10:30Mohawk 
Oct 13 7:30 2CP Super Final Oct 9 10:30Mohawk 
Oct 13 7:30 2CT Super Final Oct 9 10:30Mohawk 
Oct 13 7:30 2FP Super Final Oct 9 10:30Mohawk 
Oct 13 7:30 2FT Super Final Oct 9 10:30Mohawk 
Oct 13 7:30 3CP Super Final Oct 9 10:30Mohawk 
Oct 13 7:30 3CT Super Final Oct 9 10:30Mohawk 
Oct 13 7:30 3FP Super Final Oct 9 10:30Mohawk 
Oct 13 7:30 3FT Super Final Oct 9 10:30Mohawk 
Back to Top