2017 Schedule by Date

Please click ARCHIVED DATA for information from previous years including 2016.


Race Date Track Post Time ASG Race Type Event # Draw Date Box Closing Time Draw Location Results
May 21 Flamboro 3CT Gold Leg 1   
May 21 Flamboro 3CP Grassroots Series 1   
May 26 Western 3CP Gold Leg 1   
May 29 Mohawk 3FP Grassroots Series 1   
Jun 1 Mohawk 3FP Gold Leg 1   
Jun 6 Mohawk 3CT Grassroots Series 1   
Jun 8 Mohawk 3FT Gold Leg 1   
Jun 13 Mohawk 3FT Grassroots Series 1   
Jun 19 Grand River 3FP Grassroots Series 2   
Jun 22 Mohawk 3CP Grassroots Series 2   
Jun 26 Grand River 3FP Gold Leg 2   
Jun 27 Mohawk 3CT Gold Leg 2   
Jul 1 Dresden 3FT Grassroots Series 2   
Jul 1 Hiawatha 3CT Grassroots Series 2   
Jul 1 Mohawk 3CP Gold Leg 2   
Jul 2 Georgian 3FT Gold Leg 2   
Jul 6 Mohawk 2FT Grassroots Series 1   
Jul 6 Mohawk 2FT Gold Leg 1   
Jul 7 Mohawk 2CP Gold Leg 1   
Jul 8 Georgian 2CT Grassroots Series 1   
Jul 9 Clinton 3CT Grassroots Series 3   
Jul 9 Georgian 2FP Gold Leg 1   
Jul 9 Georgian 2CT Gold Leg 1   
Jul 10 Mohawk 2CP Grassroots Series 1   
Jul 11 Georgian 2FP Grassroots Series 1   
Jul 13 Mohawk 3CP Grassroots Series 3A   
Jul 16 Georgian 2FT Grassroots Series 2A   
Jul 18 Mohawk 2CT Grassroots Series 2A   
Jul 19 Grand River 3FT Grassroots Series 3   
Jul 20 Mohawk 2CP Grassroots Series 2   
Jul 20 Mohawk 2CP Gold Leg 2   
Jul 21 Mohawk 3FP Grassroots Series 3A   
Jul 21 Mohawk 2FP Grassroots Series 2   
Jul 22 Mohawk 3FT Gold Leg 3   
Jul 22 Mohawk 3FP Gold Leg 3   
Jul 22 Mohawk 3CT Gold Leg 3   
Jul 22 Mohawk 3CP Gold Leg 3   
Jul 24 Mohawk 2FP Gold Leg 2   
Jul 25 Mohawk 2FT Gold Leg 2   
Jul 30 Clinton 2FT Grassroots Series 2B   
Aug 1 Mohawk 2CT Gold Leg 2   
Aug 3 Mohawk 2CT Grassroots Series 2B   
Aug 5 Hanover 3FP Grassroots Series 3B   
Aug 7 Grand River 3CP Grassroots Series 3B   
Aug 10 Mohawk 2FT Grassroots Series 3   
Aug 12 Kawartha 2CT Grassroots Series 3   
Aug 13 Rideau 3CT Grassroots Series 4A   
Aug 13 Rideau 3CT Gold Leg 4   
Aug 14 Mohawk 3FT Grassroots Series 4A   
Aug 14 Grand River 2FP Grassroots Series 3A   
Aug 15 Georgian 3FP Grassroots Series 4   
Aug 16 Grand River 2CP Grassroots Series 3   
Aug 17 Mohawk 3FT Gold Leg 4   
Aug 18 Mohawk 2FT Gold Leg 3   
Aug 18 Mohawk 2CT Gold Leg 3   
Aug 19 Mohawk 2FP Gold Leg 3   
Aug 19 Mohawk 2CP Gold Leg 3   
Aug 20 Georgian 3CP Grassroots Series 4   
Aug 24 Mohawk 2FP Grassroots Series 3B   
Aug 26 Hanover 3CT Grassroots Series 4B   
Aug 27 Georgian 3FT Grassroots Series 4B   
Aug 27 Clinton 2CP Grassroots Series 4A   
Aug 29 Mohawk 3FP Gold Leg 4   
Sep 1 Mohawk 2FP Grassroots Series 4   
Sep 2 Mohawk 3CP Gold Leg 4   
Sep 2 Flamboro 2CT Grassroots Series 4   
Sep 4 Mohawk 2FT Grassroots Series 4   
Sep 4 Mohawk 2CP Grassroots Series 4B   
Sep 5 Mohawk 3FT Grassroots Series 5   
Sep 7 Mohawk 3FP Grassroots Series 5   
Sep 7 Mohawk 3CT Grassroots Series 5   
Sep 8 Mohawk 2FP Gold Leg 4   
Sep 9 Mohawk 2CP Gold Leg 4   
Sep 10 Rideau 2FP Grassroots Series 5   
Sep 11 Mohawk 3CP Grassroots Series 5   
Sep 12 Flamboro 2FT Grassroots Series 5   
Sep 12 Mohawk 2CP Grassroots Series 5   
Sep 13 Grand River 2CT Grassroots Series 5   
Sep 25 Mohawk 3CT Gold Leg 5   
Sep 25 Mohawk 2FT Gold Leg 4   
Sep 26 Mohawk 2CT Gold Leg 4   
Sep 27 Grand River 3FT Gold Leg 5   
Sep 30 Mohawk 3FT Grassroots Final   
Sep 30 Mohawk 3FP Grassroots Final   
Sep 30 Mohawk 3CT Grassroots Final   
Sep 30 Mohawk 3CP Grassroots Final   
Sep 30 Mohawk 2FT Grassroots Final   
Sep 30 Mohawk 2FP Grassroots Final   
Sep 30 Mohawk 2CT Grassroots Final   
Sep 30 Mohawk 2CP Grassroots Final   
Oct 2 Mohawk 3FP Gold Leg 5   
Oct 2 Mohawk 3CP Gold Leg 5   
Oct 3 Western 2CP Gold Leg 5   
Oct 4 Flamboro 2FT Gold Leg 5   
Oct 5 Mohawk 2FP Gold Leg 5   
Oct 5 Mohawk 2CT Gold Leg 5   
Oct 14 Mohawk 3FT Super Final   
Oct 14 Mohawk 3FP Super Final   
Oct 14 Mohawk 3CT Super Final   
Oct 14 Mohawk 3CP Super Final   
Oct 14 Mohawk 2FT Super Final   
Oct 14 Mohawk 2FP Super Final   
Oct 14 Mohawk 2CT Super Final   
Oct 14 Mohawk 2CP Super Final   
Back to Top