2017 Schedule by Date

Please click ARCHIVED DATA for information from previous years including 2016.


Race Date Track Post Time ASG Race Type Event # Draw Date Box Closing Time Draw Location Results
May 21 Flamboro 7:00 3CT Gold Leg 1 May 17  10:00Clintonresults
May 21 Flamboro 7:00 3CP Grassroots Series 1 May 17  10:00Clintonresults
May 26 Western 7:05 3CP Gold Leg 1 May 23  10:00Clintonresults
May 29 Mohawk 7:30 3FP Grassroots Series 1 May 25  10:30Mohawkresults
Jun 1 Mohawk 7:30 3FP Gold Leg 1 May 29  10:30Mohawkresults
Jun 6 Mohawk 7:30 3CT Grassroots Series 1 Jun 2  10:30Mohawkresults
Jun 8 Mohawk 7:30 3FT Gold Leg 1 Jun 5  10:30Mohawkresults
Jun 13 Mohawk 7:30 3FT Grassroots Series 1 Jun 9  10:30Mohawkresults
Jun 19 Grand River 6:30 3FP Grassroots Series 2 Jun 14  10:00Clintonresults
Jun 22 Mohawk 7:30 3CP Grassroots Series 2 Jun 19  10:30Mohawkresults
Jun 26 Grand River 6:30 3FP Gold Leg 2 Jun 21  10:00Clintonresults
Jun 27 Mohawk 7:30 3CT Gold Leg 2 Jun 23  10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 1 Dresden 1:30 3FT Grassroots Series 2 Jun 27  10:00Clintonresults
Jul 1 Hiawatha 6:30 3CT Grassroots Series 2 Jun 27  10:00Clintonresults
Jul 1 Mohawk 7:30 3CP Gold Leg 2 Jun 27  10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 2 Georgian 6:00 3FT Gold Leg 2 Jun 29  10:00Clintonresults
Jul 6 Mohawk 7:30 2FT Gold Leg 1 Jul 3  10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 6 Mohawk 7:30 2FT Grassroots Series 1 Jul 3  10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 7 Mohawk 7:30 2CP Gold Leg 1 Jul 4  10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 8 Georgian 7:15 2CT Grassroots Series 1 Jul 5  10:00Clintonresults
Jul 9 Clinton 1:30 3CT Grassroots Series 3 Jul 5  10:00Clintonresults
Jul 9 Georgian 6:00 2FP Gold Leg 1 Jul 6  10:00Clintonresults
Jul 9 Georgian 6:00 2CT Gold Leg 1 Jul 6  10:00Clintonresults
Jul 10 Mohawk 7:30 2CP Grassroots Series 1 Jul 6  10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 11 Georgian 7:15 2FP Grassroots Series 1 Jul 6  10:00Clintonresults
Jul 13 Mohawk 7:30 3CP Grassroots Series 3A Jul 10  10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 16 Georgian 6:00 2FT Grassroots Series 2A Jul 13  10:00Clintonresults
Jul 18 Mohawk 7:30 2CT Grassroots Series 2A Jul 14  10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 19 Grand River 6:30 3FT Grassroots Series 3 Jul 14  10:00Clintonresults
Jul 20 Mohawk 7:30 2CP Gold Leg 2 Jul 17  10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 20 Mohawk 7:30 2CP Grassroots Series 2 Jul 17  10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 21 Mohawk 7:30 3FP Grassroots Series 3A Jul 18  10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 21 Mohawk 7:30 2FP Grassroots Series 2 Jul 18  10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 22 Mohawk 7:30 3FT Gold Leg 3 Jul 18  10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 22 Mohawk 7:30 3FP Gold Leg 3 Jul 18  10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 22 Mohawk 7:30 3CT Gold Leg 3 Jul 18  10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 22 Mohawk 7:30 3CP Gold Leg 3 Jul 18  10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 24 Mohawk 7:30 2FP Gold Leg 2 Jul 20  10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 25 Mohawk 7:30 2FT Gold Leg 2 Jul 21  10:30Mohawkresults
Jul 30 Clinton 1:30 2FT Grassroots Series 2B Jul 26  10:00Clintonresults
Aug 1 Mohawk 7:30 2CT Gold Leg 2 Jul 28  10:30Mohawkresults
Aug 3 Mohawk 7:30 2CT Grassroots Series 2B Jul 31  10:30Mohawkresults
Aug 5 Hanover 6:15 3FP Grassroots Series 3B Aug 1  10:00Clintonresults
Aug 7 Grand River 1:30 3CP Grassroots Series 3B Aug 2  10:00Clintonresults
Aug 10 Mohawk 7:30 2FT Grassroots Series 3 Aug 7  10:30Mohawkresults
Aug 12 Kawartha 7:00 2CT Grassroots Series 3 Aug 8  10:00Clintonresults
Aug 13 Rideau 6:30 3CT Gold Leg 4 Aug 10  10:00Rideauresults
Aug 13 Rideau 6:30 3CT Grassroots Series 4A Aug 10  10:00Rideauresults
Aug 14 Mohawk 7:30 3FT Grassroots Series 4A Aug 10  10:30Mohawkresults
Aug 14 Grand River 6:30 2FP Grassroots Series 3A Aug 9  10:00Clintonresults
Aug 15 Georgian 7:15 3FP Grassroots Series 4 Aug 10  10:00Clintonresults
Aug 16 Grand River 6:30 2CP Grassroots Series 3 Aug 11  10:00Clintonresults
Aug 17 Mohawk 7:30 3FT Gold Leg 4 Aug 14  10:30Mohawkresults
Aug 18 Mohawk 7:30 2FT Gold Leg 3 Aug 15  10:30Mohawkentries*
Aug 18 Mohawk 7:30 2CT Gold Leg 3 Aug 15  10:30Mohawkentries*
Aug 19 Mohawk 7:30 2FP Gold Leg 3 Aug 15  10:30Mohawkentries*
Aug 19 Mohawk 7:30 2CP Gold Leg 3 Aug 15  10:30Mohawkentries*
Aug 20 Georgian 6:00 3CP Grassroots Series 4 Aug 17  10:00Clintonentries*
Aug 24 Mohawk 7:30 2FP Grassroots Series 3B Aug 21  10:30Mohawk 
Aug 26 Hanover 7:15 3CT Grassroots Series 4B Aug 22  10:00Clinton 
Aug 27 Georgian 6:00 3FT Grassroots Series 4B Aug 24  10:00Clinton 
Aug 27 Clinton 1:30 2CP Grassroots Series 4A Aug 23  10:00Clinton 
Aug 29 Mohawk 7:30 3FP Gold Leg 4 Aug 25  10:30Mohawk 
Sep 1 Mohawk 7:30 2FP Grassroots Series 4 Aug 29  10:30Mohawk 
Sep 2 Mohawk 7:30 3CP Gold Leg 4 Aug 29  10:30Mohawk 
Sep 2 Flamboro 6:00 2CT Grassroots Series 4 Aug 30  10:00Clinton 
Sep 4 Mohawk 7:30 2FT Grassroots Series 4 Aug 31  10:30Mohawk 
Sep 4 Mohawk 7:30 2CP Grassroots Series 4B Aug 31  10:30Mohawk 
Sep 5 Mohawk 7:30 3FT Grassroots Series 5 Sep 1  10:30Mohawk 
Sep 7 Mohawk 7:30 3FP Grassroots Series 5 Sep 4  10:30Mohawk 
Sep 7 Mohawk 7:30 3CT Grassroots Series 5 Sep 4  10:30Mohawk 
Sep 8 Mohawk 7:30 2FP Gold Leg 4 Sep 5  10:30Mohawk 
Sep 9 Mohawk 7:30 2CP Gold Leg 4 Sep 5  10:30Mohawk 
Sep 10 Rideau 6:30 2FP Grassroots Series 5 Sep 7  10:00Rideau 
Sep 11 Mohawk 7:30 3CP Grassroots Series 5 Sep 7  10:30Mohawk 
Sep 12 Flamboro 6:00 2FT Grassroots Series 5 Sep 7  10:00Clinton 
Sep 12 Mohawk 7:30 2CP Grassroots Series 5 Sep 8  10:30Mohawk 
Sep 13 Grand River 6:30 2CT Grassroots Series 5 Sep 8  10:00Clinton 
Sep 25 Mohawk 7:30 3CT Gold Leg 5 Sep 21  10:30Mohawk 
Sep 25 Mohawk 7:30 2FT Gold Leg 4 Sep 21  10:30Mohawk 
Sep 26 Mohawk 7:30 2CT Gold Leg 4 Sep 22  10:30Mohawk 
Sep 27 Grand River 6:30 3FT Gold Leg 5 Sep 22  10:00Clinton 
Sep 30 Mohawk 7:30 3FT Grassroots Final 0 Sep 26  10:30Mohawk 
Sep 30 Mohawk 7:30 3FP Grassroots Final 0 Sep 26  10:30Mohawk 
Sep 30 Mohawk 7:30 3CT Grassroots Final 0 Sep 26  10:30Mohawk 
Sep 30 Mohawk 7:30 3CP Grassroots Final 0 Sep 26  10:30Mohawk 
Sep 30 Mohawk 7:30 2FT Grassroots Final 0 Sep 26  10:30Mohawk 
Sep 30 Mohawk 7:30 2FP Grassroots Final 0 Sep 26  10:30Mohawk 
Sep 30 Mohawk 7:30 2CT Grassroots Final 0 Sep 26  10:30Mohawk 
Sep 30 Mohawk 7:30 2CP Grassroots Final 0 Sep 26  10:30Mohawk 
Oct 2 Mohawk 7:30 3FP Gold Leg 5 Sep 28  10:30Mohawk 
Oct 2 Mohawk 7:30 3CP Gold Leg 5 Sep 28  10:30Mohawk 
Oct 3 Western 6:15 2CP Gold Leg 5 Sep 28  10:00Clinton 
Oct 4 Flamboro 6:00 2FT Gold Leg 5 Sep 29  10:00Clinton 
Oct 5 Mohawk 7:30 2FP Gold Leg 5 Oct 2  10:30Mohawk 
Oct 5 Mohawk 7:30 2CT Gold Leg 5 Oct 2  10:30Mohawk 
Oct 14 Mohawk 7:30 3FT Super Final 0 Oct 10  10:30Mohawk 
Oct 14 Mohawk 7:30 3FP Super Final 0 Oct 10  10:30Mohawk 
Oct 14 Mohawk 7:30 3CT Super Final 0 Oct 10  10:30Mohawk 
Oct 14 Mohawk 7:30 3CP Super Final 0 Oct 10  10:30Mohawk 
Oct 14 Mohawk 7:30 2FT Super Final 0 Oct 10  10:30Mohawk 
Oct 14 Mohawk 7:30 2FP Super Final 0 Oct 10  10:30Mohawk 
Oct 14 Mohawk 7:30 2CT Super Final 0 Oct 10  10:30Mohawk 
Oct 14 Mohawk 7:30 2CP Super Final 0 Oct 10  10:30Mohawk 
Back to Top