2018 Schedule & Results By Age, Sex, Gait (ASG)

Please click ARCHIVED DATA for information from previous years including 2017.


  

 

2 year Old Colt Trot

Race Date Track Post Time Race Type Event # Draw Date Box Closing Time Draw Location Results
Jul 16 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 1 Jul 12 10:30 entries*
Jul 17 Georgian 7:15 Grassroots Series 1 Jul 12 10:00 Clintonentries*
Jul 29 Georgian 6:00 Gold Leg 2 Jul 26 10:00 Clinton 
Jul 31 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Series 2 Jul 27 10:30  
Aug 9 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 3 Aug 6 10:30  
Aug 11 Hiawatha 6:30 Grassroots Series 3 Aug 7 10:00 Clinton 
Sep 3 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Series 4 Aug 30 10:30  
Sep 12 Grand River 6:30 Grassroots Series 5 Sep 7 10:00 Clinton 
Sep 20 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots semi Sep 17 10:30  
Sep 24 Grand River 6:30 Gold Leg 4 Sep 19 10:00 Clinton 
Sep 29 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Final Sep 25 10:30  
Oct 4 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 5 Oct 1 10:30  
Oct 13 Mohawk 7:30 Super Final Oct 9 10:30  
Back to Top
 

2 year Old Colt Pace

Race Date Track Post Time Race Type Event # Draw Date Box Closing Time Draw Location Results
Jul 12 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 1 Jul 9 10:30 results
Jul 13 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Series 1 Jul 10 10:30 results
Jul 23 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 2 Jul 19 10:30  
Jul 23 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Series 2 Jul 19 10:30  
Aug 14 Georgian 7:15 Grassroots Series 3 Aug 9 10:00 Clinton 
Aug 15 Grand River 6:30 Gold Leg 3 Aug 10 10:00 Clinton 
Aug 25 Hanover 7:15 Grassroots Series 4 Aug 21 10:00 Clinton 
Sep 11 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Series 5 Sep 7 10:30  
Sep 20 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots semi Sep 17 10:30  
Sep 28 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 4 Sep 25 10:30  
Sep 29 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Final Sep 25 10:30  
Oct 6 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 5 Oct 2 10:30  
Oct 13 Mohawk 7:30 Super Final Oct 9 10:30  
Back to Top
 

3 year Old Colt Trot

Race Date Track Post Time Race Type Event # Draw Date Box Closing Time Draw Location Results
May 20 Flamboro 6:00 Grassroots Series 1 May 16 10:00 Clintonresults
May 28 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 1 May 24 10:30 Mohawkresults
Jun 26 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 2 Jun 22 10:30 results
Jul 1 Dresden 1:30 Grassroots Series 2 Jun 26 10:00 Clintonresults
Jul 18 Grand River 6:30 Gold Leg 3 Jul 13 10:00 Clintonentries*
Jul 19 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Series 3 Jul 16 10:30  
Aug 26 Rideau 6:30 Gold Leg 4 Aug 23 10:30  
Aug 26 Rideau 6:30 Grassroots Series 4 Aug 23 10:30  
Sep 10 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Series 5 Sep 6 10:30  
Sep 21 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots semi Sep 18 10:30  
Sep 27 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 5 Sep 24 10:30  
Sep 29 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Final Sep 25 10:30  
Oct 13 Mohawk 7:30 Super Final Oct 9 10:30  
Back to Top
 

3 year Old Colt Pace

Race Date Track Post Time Race Type Event # Draw Date Box Closing Time Draw Location Results
May 20 Flamboro 6:00 Gold Leg 1 May 16 10:00 Clintonresults
Jun 1 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Series 1 May 29 10:30 results
Jun 23 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 2 Jun 19 10:30 results
Jun 29 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Series 2 Jun 26 10:30 results
Jul 22 Rideau 6:30 Gold Leg 3 Jul 19 10:30  
Jul 22 Rideau 6:30 Grassroots Series 3 Jul 19 10:30  
Aug 4 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 4 Jul 31 10:30  
Aug 5 Clinton 1:30 Grassroots Series 4 Aug 1 10:00 Clinton 
Sep 1 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 5 Aug 28 10:30  
Sep 7 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Series 5 Sep 4 10:30  
Sep 21 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots semi Sep 18 10:30  
Sep 29 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Final Sep 25 10:30  
Oct 13 Mohawk 7:30 Super Final Oct 9 10:30  
Back to Top
 

2 year Old Filly Trot

Race Date Track Post Time Race Type Event # Draw Date Box Closing Time Draw Location Results
Jul 14 Georgian 7:15 Grassroots Series 1 Jul 11 10:00 Clintonresults*
Jul 15 Georgian 6:00 Gold Leg 1 Jul 12 10:00 Clintonresults*
Jul 24 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Series 2 Jul 20 10:30  
Jul 27 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 2 Jul 24 10:30  
Aug 7 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Series 3 Aug 3 10:30  
Aug 10 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 3 Aug 7 10:30  
Sep 1 Hanover 7:15 Grassroots Series 4 Aug 28 10:00 Hanover 
Sep 11 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Series 5 Sep 7 10:30  
Sep 20 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots semi Sep 17 10:30  
Sep 25 Flamboro 6:00 Gold Leg 4 Sep 20 10:00 Clinton 
Sep 29 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Final Sep 25 10:30  
Oct 4 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 5 Oct 1 10:30  
Oct 13 Mohawk 7:30 Super Final Oct 9 10:30  
Back to Top
 

2 year Old Filly Pace

Race Date Track Post Time Race Type Event # Draw Date Box Closing Time Draw Location Results
Jul 9 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 1 Jul 5 10:30 results
Jul 10 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Series 1 Jul 6 10:30 results
Jul 18 Grand River 6:30 Grassroots Series 2 Jul 13 10:00 Clintonentries*
Jul 20 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 2 Jul 17 10:30  
Aug 15 Grand River 6:30 Gold Leg 3 Aug 10 10:00 Clinton 
Aug 20 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Series 3 Aug 16 10:30  
Sep 2 Clinton 1:30 Grassroots Series 4 Aug 29 10:00 Clinton 
Sep 10 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Series 5 Sep 6 10:30  
Sep 20 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots semi Sep 17 10:30  
Sep 28 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 4 Sep 25 10:30  
Sep 29 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Final Sep 25 10:30  
Oct 6 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 5 Oct 2 10:30  
Oct 13 Mohawk 7:30 Super Final Oct 9 10:30  
Back to Top
 

3 year Old Filly Trot

Race Date Track Post Time Race Type Event # Draw Date Box Closing Time Draw Location Results
Jun 4 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 1 May 31 10:30 results
Jun 7 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Series 1 Jun 4 10:30 results
Jun 25 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 2 Jun 21 10:30 results
Jul 8 Clinton 1:30 Grassroots Series 2 Jul 4 10:00 Clintonresults
Jul 21 Georgian 7:15 Gold Leg 3 Jul 18 10:00 Clinton 
Jul 21 Georgian 7:15 Grassroots Series 3 Jul 18 10:00 Clinton 
Aug 16 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 4 Aug 13 10:30  
Aug 27 Grand River 6:30 Grassroots Series 4 Aug 22 10:00 Clinton 
Sep 6 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Series 5 Sep 3 10:30  
Sep 21 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots semi Sep 18 10:30  
Sep 29 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Final Sep 25 10:30  
Oct 2 Western 6:15 Gold Leg 5 Sep 27 10:00 Clinton 
Oct 13 Mohawk 7:30 Super Final Oct 9 10:30  
Back to Top
 

3 year Old Filly Pace

Race Date Track Post Time Race Type Event # Draw Date Box Closing Time Draw Location Results
May 26 Western 6:55 Gold Leg 1 May 22 10:00 Clintonresults
May 31 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Series 1 May 28 10:30 results
Jun 22 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Series 2 Jun 19 10:30 results
Jun 23 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 2 Jun 19 10:30 results
Jul 20 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 3 Jul 17 10:30  
Aug 6 Grand River 12:30 Grassroots Series 3 Aug 1 10:00 Clinton 
Aug 18 Kawartha 7:00 Grassroots Series 4 Aug 14 10:00 Clinton 
Aug 19 Georgian 6:00 Gold Leg 4 Aug 16 10:00 Clinton 
Sep 4 Flamboro 6:00 Grassroots Series 5 Aug 30 10:00 Clinton 
Sep 21 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots semi Sep 18 10:30  
Sep 25 Mohawk 7:30 Gold Leg 5 Sep 21 10:30  
Sep 29 Mohawk 7:30 Grassroots Final Sep 25 10:30  
Oct 13 Mohawk 7:30 Super Final Oct 9 10:30  
Back to Top